berea college logo
Chemistry

Science Building
CPO 2191
859-985-3318

Office Hours:
M–F, 8:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Contact:
jay_baltisberger@berea.edu

chemistry logo

©2017 Chemistry Department, Berea College
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Graduates of the Chemistry Department


Classes of 2020 to 2011 (a total of 88 students)
Aubree Zimmer (expected 2018)
Levi Blevins (expected 2018)
Katie Bragdon (expected 2018)
Dorothy Coe (expected 2018)
Tomas Flores (expected 2018)
Priscila Garcia (expected 2018)
Sara Garner (expected 2018)
Chann Makara Han (expected 2018)
Jane Hostomsky (expected 2018)
Michael James (expected 2018)
Christian Leming (expected 2018)
Benjamin Quesada (expected 2018)
Seth Reasoner (expected 2018)
Marco Santos (expected 2018)
Garrison Wagner (expected 2018)
Laura Abelquist (expected 2017)
Tatiana Mikhailova (expected 2017)
Jonah Rector (expected 2017)
Carlos Berejnoi Bejarano (expected 2017)
Million Beshah (expected 2017)
Kodey Blankenship (expected 2017)
Boubacar (Bo) Cherif (expected 2017)
Tyller Culver (expected 2017)
Samuel Effoe (expected 2017)
Cheyenne Haynes (expected 2017)
Kyaw Hpone Myint (expected 2017)
Tyler Hutsell (expected 2017)
Maria (Selena) Ledesma Alonso (expected 2017)
Job Limo (expected 2017)
Savannah Osborne (expected 2017)
Christinia Patel (expected 2017)
Rhea Sharma (expected 2017)
Brenna MacMillan (expected 2017)
Bishnu Kafley (2016)
Solomon Tesfamichael (2016)
Anthony Boateng (2016)
Alaina Fox (2016)
Andrew Norris (2016)
Kaamilah Wilson (2016)
Phyo Phyo Zin (2016)
Pyae Phyo (2015)
Lyndsey Barker (2015)
Garrett Cairo (2015)
Travis Clay (2015)
Nchong Ebai (2015)
Courtney Howard (2015)
Christina Kolsto (2015)
Michael McCann (2015)
Cory Payton (2015)
De'Angela Townsend-Brooks (2015)
Mikiyas Kurabachew Assefa (2015)
Marceline Aengwanama (2014)
Michelle Bloom (2014)
Franceska Mehmeti (2014)
Daniel Pardue (2014)
Dipendra Sharma Chapagain (2014)
Ivan Leonardo Suarez Diaz (2014)
Titay Ayano (2014)
Anna (Gettinger) Tribble (2014)
Chyna Johnson (2013)
Horton (Haotian) Li (2013)
Chelsey (Lloyd) Llayton (2013)
Trena (Payton) Llayton (2013)
Diego Andres Moya (2013)
Marienette Ngambou (2013)
Grace Par (2013)
Amanuel Tesfamichael (2013)
Ivan Titaley (2013)
Alexandria Smith (2013)
Sarah Elrod (2013)
Elijah Whitaker (2013)
Dallas Cook (2013)
Georgia Dahlquist (2013)
Julianna (Dolan) York (2013)
Imelda Hot (2012)
Kelly Njine Mouapi (2012)
Chido Hambira (2012)
Melanie Burt (2012)
Premila Samuels (2012)
Zelalem Mekonnen (2011)
Parker Shuler (2011)
Dominic Suma (2011)
Theint Theint (2011)
Efua Wilmot (2011)
James McCarty (2011)
Violet Katiyo (2011)
Jose Victoria (2011)
Alexcia Moore (2011)

Classes of 2010 to 2001 (a total of 92 students)
Amanda (Rood) McCumber (2010)
Clarin Ellard (2010)
Oliver T. V. Munyaradzi (2010)
Kabindra Kafle (2010)
Sam Rosolina (2010)
Josh Schmeling (2010)
Lauren Lane (2010)
Donia Arthur (2010)
Matthew Meter (2009)
Justin Baldwin (2009)
Din Obadele "Oba" Mandley (2009)
Stephen Larrimore (2009)
Etagegn Bekele Taddesse (2009)
Anthony Dean Reynolds (2009)
Katie Clark (2008)
Say Lee Teh (2008)
Kayla Meadows (2008)
Thabiso Musapelo (2008)
Laxman Gurung (2008)
Tamira Cousett (2008)
Sarah Kim (2007)
Kofi Diggs (2007)
Jessica Fagan (2007)
Jaqueline Greenwaldt (2007)
Kristina Keck (2007)
Hlaing Zayar Min (2007)
Virginia Senkomago (2007)
Brian "Boaz" Sutton (2007)
Ardian Maliqi (2006)
Rachel Schneider (2006)
Martin Groenewegen (2006)
Justin Poag (2006)
Wendy Brotherton (2006)
Alicia Bellamy (2006)
Scott Hayes (2006)
Melissa Bradley (2006)
Liza Shrestha (2006)
Stella Somiari (2006)
Tara Evatt (2006)
Emily (Kim) Rounsaville (2006)
Dr. David J. Link (2006)
Jessica Price (2006)
Jamie Rogers (2005)
Ravi KC (2005)
Rosemary Ndolo (2005)
Dana Rowland (2005)
Michael Woodall (2005)
Nyima Tenzin (2005)
Andrew Hall (2004)
Mehreteab Helebo (2004)
Vickie Henderson (2004)
Megan Hughes (2004)
Pa Jatta (2004)
Anisa Lefta (2004)
Anjan Pandey (2004)
Ravin Raleigh (2004)
Josh Owen (2004)
Royce Sparks (2004)
Jason Hurst (2004)
Jessica Reynolds (2004)
Sam Wade (2004)
Erica Summey (2004)
Donald Mulwee (2003)
Rebecca Reidelbach (2003)
Alladin El-Habidid (2003)
Miranda Beam (Gibson) (2003)
Kekeli Ekoue Kovi (2003)
Fred Boggs (2003)
Nicholas Noinaj (2003)
Ramesh Sharma (2003)
Anne (Hooi Ling) Kee (2003)
Joe Thorpe (2003)
Fred Odago (2002)
Paul Kiptoo (2002)
Dan Combest (2002)
Jessica McCreery (2002)
Stacy Salyers (2002)
Tracey Owensby (2002)
Jessica Cooper (2002)
E. Dinesh Pillai (2002)
Berhane Temelso (2002)
Kassandra Rumsey (2002)
Alison Anderson (2001)
Nicholas Ndiege (2001)
Jean Alexis (2001)
Ayse Boswell (2001)
Emilia Boiadgieva (2001)
Sanjeewa Goonesekera (2001)
Yolinda Baltazar (2001)
Jason Born (2001)
Kripa Tuladhar (2001)
Yilkal Enkuhawariat (2001)

Classes of 2000 to 1991 (a total of 87 students)
Samuel Asem (2000)
Elizabeth Pearl Kinney (2000)
Joe Smith (2000)
Scott Moore (2000)
Janet Whitson (2000)
Junior Carbajal (2000)
Cawas Engineer (2000)
Andi Travis (2000)
Sara Veinbergs (1999)
Lavanya Wijeratne (1999)
Tamilyn Ingram (1999)
Charles Kaiza (1999)
Andrea Carter (1999)
Christina Likirdopulos (1999)
Tim Jones (1998)
Addis Alemayehu (1998)
Denis Aliker (1998)
Alison Akers (1998)
Joni Norris (1998)
Myron Vance (1998)
Hershel Jude (1998)
Thomas Bentley (1998)
Irina Gagua (1998)
Jacob Adams (1998)
Pornippa Vichchulada (1998)
Mohammed Khaled Sarker (1998)
Jun Xu (1998)
Adria Bentley (1998)
Janet Akande (1997)
Anastasia Coots (1997)
Jeff Ellington (1997)
Kim Fraley (1997)
Christy Hensley (1997)
Jason Hicks (1997)
Anne Kinton (1997)
Alicia Lane Powers (1997)
Denny Marshall (1997)
Terecia Meade (1997)
Steve Roberts (1997)
Mat Simon (1997)
Misty Meek Barker (1997)
Joe Bogale (1996)
Mike Clark (1996)
Nelson Elam (1996)
Sisay Gebrekidan (1996)
Liwen Liu (1996)
Pele Okullo (1996)
Miranda Prewitt (1996)
Selina Stambaugh (1996)
Tianpei Xin (1996)
Laura Bertram (1995)
Jeff Johnson (1995)
Robbie Little (1995)
Li Jing Sun (1995)
Jason Swango (1995)
Ellie Barton Dunbar (1994)
Etta Boss-Cole (1994)
Greg Dye (1994)
Paul Harder (1994)
Regina Hicks (1994)
Monte Hill (1994)
Brian Napier (1994)
Mark Parmon (1994)
Peter Willis (1994)
Barry Brock (1993)
Melanie Franklin (1993)
Billy Helton (1993)
Kim Hudson (1993)
Dale Jefferson (1993)
Lyndon Salins (1993)
Lee Ann Smith (1993)
John Struss (1993)
Jamie Horn (1993)
Randy Bledsoe (1992)
Brevin Brown (1992)
Keith Burberry (1992)
Amy Ellis Hammond (1992)
Paul Law (1992)
Thane Morgan (1992)
David Olaker (1992)
Greg Reeder (1992)
Matthew Saderholm (1992)
Tia Worstell (1991)
Alisa Perkins (1991)
Angie Fultz (1991)
Craig Thmopson (1991)
Dwina Martin (1991)

Classes of 1990 to 1981 (a total of 90 students)
Praveena Salins (1990)
Terrence Todd (1990)
Colin Combs (1990)
Michelle Savage Shinn (1990)
Hoang Kim Do (1990)
Anna Noble Lawson (1990)
Rakesh Kant Mishra (1990)
Hao Phu Nguyen (1990)
Robert David Reynolds (1990)
Kimberly Ann Cromer Singleton (1990)
Don Parker (1989)
Lola Lowry Allen (1989)
Ndofunsu Badika (1989)
Mark Anthony Beard (1989)
Teresa Mooney Krug (1989)
Jennifer Clare Lewis (1989)
Dr Leslie Boyd Long (1989)
Molly Ann Sandfoss-Moore (1989)
David Bryan Shehee (1989)
Ping Chen (1988)
Beshakeh Stephen Fonkeng (1988)
Dee Franklin Jarrell (1988)
Heather Poe Gilliam (1988)
Steven Edward Hobbs (1988)
Dr Leslie Husband (1988)
Rebecca J Hobson Lawson (1988)
Leslie Husband Madson (1988)
Sherri Webb McKinney (1988)
Rajesh Kant Mishra (1988)
Ruth Ellen Baldridge Piedot (1988)
Brian Gunest Ramdwar (1988)
Keith Eric Reitzel (1988)
Michael Vernon Skidmore (1988)
Jennifer Snedden Turner (1988)
Deborah Lynne Morris Avery (1987)
Zhalet Baharestan (1987)
Dr Denette Olivia Cooke (1987)
Isabelle M DeFays (1987)
Dr Clary Spielberger Hagglund (1987)
Cindy Lao Hua (1987)
Robert Geoffrey Layne (1987)
Dr Mark Anthony Lovell (1987)
Dr Douglas Wayne McMillen (1987)
Ervin Franklin OBryan Jr (1987)
Dr Daniel James Selski (1987)
Jennifer Webb Small (1987)
Matthew Henry Stolte (1987)
David Ernest Burgio (1986)
Benjamin Lee Creech (1986)
Robert Vaughn Haney (1986)
Dr Paul L Hester (1986)
Jeffrey Blake Lipscomb (1986)
Robert Anderson Noe (1986)
Glenn E Powell (1986)
Andrew Lebron Wooten (1986)
Dr Michael Alan Boyd (1985)
Kenneth Wayne Coogle (1985)
Nancy Craig (1985)
Fook Weng Ng (1985)
Judy Lynn Ratliff (1985)
Donald Joseph Scott (1985)
Robert Hunter Trego II (1985)
John Andrew Weems (1985)
Karen Jenkins White (1984)
Dr Rick L Adkins (1984)
Anthony Irvin Belcher (1984)
Anton Stuart Calloway (1984)
Rebecca Champney (1984)
Dr Daniel Lee (1984)
Michael Wayne Webb (1984)
Jeffrey Wayne Dickerson (1983)
Paul S Hii (1983)
Pwo Sen Hii (1983)
David Matikke (1983)
Dr Vicki Morgan Morris (1983)
Joe Jr Sledge (1983)
Willis D Weatherford III (1983)
Dr Steven W Yates (1983)
Sharon Annette Bowman (1982)
Dr Patricia Reinking Burke (1982)
Andrew Kochtitzky Merritt (1982)
Dr Kevin Delos Parris (1982)
Dr Larry Joe Russell (1982)
Bernard Baffour Senchery (1982)
Dr G Jude Shadday (1982)
David Hall (1981)
Allen Fuller (1981)
Dr David Lee Hall (1981)
Lorena Rideout Wallhausser (1981)
Larry G Wright (1981)

Classes of 1980 to 1971 (a total of 83 students)
Dr Alex Gerassimides (1980)
Barry Alan McKenzie (1980)
Michael David Miller (1980)
Eric Maxwell Mobley (1980)
Loren Mark Ramsay (1980)
William L Todt (1980)
Dr Richard Wanninkhof (1980)
Vicki Haynes Audia (1979)
Dr Michael A Banks (1979)
Karen Solesbee Boll (1979)
E Guy Hollander (1979)
Chi-Ming Lin (1979)
Tessie Brown McNeely (1979)
Gerald Lamar Metzler (1979)
Michael Philip Spratt (1979)
Man Sung Co (1978)
Vaughan Hall (1978)
Christopher Charles Crum (1978)
Michael Leon Hughes (1978)
Rodney A Liebhart (1978)
Dr Dayna Cheesman Mohammadione (1978)
James Edward Newton (1978)
Thi Hong Nguyen (1978)
Gary Robin Philips (1978)
Dr William Philip Powers (1978)
James Tuan (1978)
Colins Ubbaonu (1978)
Eddie K Au-Yeung (1977)
David Chan (1977)
Dr Susan Price Dodd (1977)
Anna Lee Leavell (1977)
Che Keung Liu (1977)
Paraskevi Kontoyiannido Ostrem (1977)
James F Pilkin Jr (1977)
Dr Sape Kwesi Quashie (1977)
Martin Ramsay (1977)
William Charles Smith Jr (1977)
Asgar Taymoori (1977)
Dr Jonathon Baldwin (1976)
Kimberlea Adams Combs (1976)
John J Kilama (1976)
Linus K Nwankwo (1976)
N Helen Ovuworie (1976)
George L Quinlan (1976)
Dr Glen E Tate (1976)
Rocky Lorne Cline (1975)
Elaine Daugherty (1975)
Dr Allan Duane Halbert (1975)
Louis Leung (1975)
Michael Wayne Ridenour (1975)
Dr Howard Martin Strickler (1975)
Donald Edward Taylor (1975)
Beverly Anne Barnes (1974)
Keith A Bender (1974)
Se-Yeun Choi (1974)
William David Darwin (1974)
Joe Lee Howell (1974)
Dr William H Johnstone (1974)
Dr Robert Darrell Miller (1974)
Brenda Wong-Uratani (1974)
Wilton E Dingus (1973)
Dr Jerry Walter Froelich (1973)
Alex Lap Lin (1973)
Dr Chi-Chung Lin (1973)
Dianne Clark Stahl (1973)
Robert Tindwa (1973)
David Hull Tompkins (1973)
Dr Tu Ahn Tran (1973)
Nancy Wilson Green (1972)
Jake T Hollen (1972)
Philip M Justus (1972)
Lawerence W King (1972)
Dr Peter C Kwok (1972)
Paul R Powell (1972)
Mary Adkins Roman (1972)
Dr Rocky Sung-Chi Tuan (1972)
Thomas Howard Zipfel (1972)
William S Bowles II (1971)
Charles E Colson (1971)
Mitchael G Estridge (1971)
James Ray Rhoton (1971)
Roger L Roehm (1971)
Robert E Schaeffer (1971)

Classes of 1970 to 1961 (a total of 95 students)
Dr John Moser Johnstone (1970)
Dr Deborah McIntyre-Roark (1970)
Dr Sandra Dotson Moss (1970)
Hudson Guy Motley (1970)
Gary L Picklesimer (1970)
Dr Donnie R Spencer (1970)
Dr James W Wolfe (1970)
Arthur D Wu (1970)
Dr Larry C Breeding (1969)
Mary Cribbs Heck (1969)
Dr Fred M Howard (1969)
John K Johnson (1969)
Michael H Mallicoat (1969)
Dr George Wilson Moore III (1969)
Ronald Kyle Spence (1969)
Byron W Wesley (1969)
Dr Larry Allen Widner (1969)
Thomas L Wimmer (1969)
Donna Dean (1969)
Necla Ben (1968)
Dr R James Boulware (1968)
H Kenneth Fuller (1968)
Saundra Hillman (1968)
Yeong Chih Lin (1968)
Homer L Tackett (1968)
Kunihiko Yanagihara (1968)
Ed Montgomery (1968)
Dr Brenton S Adams (1967)
Dr Charles Glyndon Click (1967)
Dr Charles E Crase (1967)
Laura McIntosh Deck (1967)
Sami V Elias (1967)
Dr James F Gregory (1967)
Terry L Hamrick (1967)
Dr Flora Hsu Johnson (1967)
John F Kesler (1967)
Dr David P Wesley (1967)
Helen J Winkler (1967)
Donald Gene Young (1967)
Albert B Combs (1966)
Dr James Dean (1966)
Mihem Kamal Farhat (1966)
Bobby L Lotts (1966)
Dr Charles V Oliver (1966)
Billy Wayne Peace (1966)
John F Pindar (1966)
Peggy Johnson Rice (1966)
Robert Eugene Rice (1966)
Frank W Spencer Jr (1966)
Wanda Timpson (1966)
Dr Stanley S Tseng (1966)
Larry Blair (1966)
Dr Glenn Ray Delp (1965)
Steve Gordon Hale (1965)
Dr B Glenn Hicks (1965)
Samuel W Lecky (1965)
James R Shaw (1965)
Dr Jimmy W Viers (1965)
Arnold Frazier (1965)
Mickey Castle (1965)
William E Druell Jr (1964)
Larry Edward Ellis (1964)
Dr Bobby A Howell (1964)
Shirley Becker Jones (1964)
Penelope Hale Mathews (1964)
Dr Thomas Nabih (1964)
Dr David Lee Nickel (1964)
Lt Samuel Garrett Ogle (1964)
Ralph J Slone (1964)
Donald Roger Smith (1964)
Mary Hood Velten (1964)
William E Whitlock (1964)
Vera Lucretia Daniels (1963)
Joel C Detchon (1963)
Mary Jo Burns Fyfe (1963)
Sue Sitt Herald (1963)
Dr William R Kidwell (1963)
Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger (1963)
Terrance Joseph Velten (1963)
Edna Campbell White (1963)
Hassan Khatami (1962)
Dr James Michael Riemann (1962)
Gerald Dean Roberts (1962)
Earl S Trent (1962)
Richard J Brewer (1962)
Edward Arnold Clifton (1962)
Dr Faramarz Ismail-Beigi (1962)
Dr Vascue O Brown (1961)
Dr Keith H Byrd (1961)
Shao-an Chien (1961)
Dr Lowell D Hatfield (1961)
Ambrose C McDow (1961)
Roger G Owens (1961)
Dr Joe Wesley Rhudy (1961)
Delmar Ward (1961)

Classes of 1960 to 1951 (a total of 83 students)
Dr S Manuchehr Alavi (1960)
Dr H Glenn Buchanan (1960)
W Ben Culbertson (1960)
Sheldon P Dickson (1960)
Dr Farhad Ismail-Beigi (1960)
Dr Dale Kamerer Myers (1960)
Wi To (1960)
Walter Ward Jr (1960)
Vernon B York (1960)
Jack Algon Allen (1959)
Philip R Caudil (1959)
Dr David R Graham (1959)
Dr J Ray Israel (1959)
Dr Theodore Clark Whitson (1959)
Dr Frances Gabbard Baird (1958)
Dr Wallace Baird (1958)
Marguerite Dyer Bertram (1958)
James D Bowling (1958)
Dr James S Burton (1958)
Dr George G Ellis (1958)
Dr John W Forbes III (1958)
Devon W Meek (1958)
Edward Lee Morgan (1958)
Dr Harold L Moses (1958)
Dr Kelly Gene Moss (1958)
Shirley Johnson Raines (1958)
Sammy Ray Bryant (1957)
B Zane Egan (1957)
Rolfe R Eldridge (1957)
Dr David C Hardwick (1957)
Dr Astor Herrell (1957)
Dean T Jones (1957)
George W Miller (1957)
Benjamin C. Sturgill (1956)
Billy D Bruce (1956)
Forrest C Burns (1956)
Dr Constantine Cappas (1956)
Tommy L Clark (1956)
Dr Allen T Corbin (1956)
JoAnn Overton Dawson (1956)
Dr Thomas L Dawson (1956)
C Gordon Jones (1956)
Dr Kak-Choong Kim (1956)
Dr Harry Donald Nash (1956)
Bernice B Pressley (1956)
Dr Jesse Leroy Bobbitt (1955)
Dr Betty M Burchett (1955)
Joe Cable (1955)
Dr Julian H Capps II (1955)
Dr Ying-Nan Chiu (1955)
Roy W Cline (1955)
Dr Wyatt E Collins (1955)
Robert D Frye (1955)
Dr Fred H Greenberg (1955)
Rev Delmas E Hare (1955)
Bill S Masters (1955)
Dr Kenneth W Moss (1955)
Larry S Saylor (1955)
Dorothy Coffey Wierwille (1955)
Ade Aderonmu (1954)
John Mitchell Bane (1954)
Lt Conner F Chaney (1954)
C Ronald Dingess (1954)
Gerald G Leslie (1954)
Dr George Ronald Lester (1954)
Gunars Potapous (1954)
Elizabeth McSween Welch (1954)
Dr Charles E Baker (1953)
Maye Hansen Barnard (1953)
Anna Hall Helms (1953)
Dr Witold Alexander Hoja (1953)
Dr Walter Riley Wright (1953)
Dr Starling K Alley Jr (1952)
Dr David L Bunbury (1952)
Reynard Conley Shrewsberry (1952)
R Eugene Bowling (1951)
Dr. Everett S Coleman (1951)
Lt. Col Don H Hall (1951)
Olin H Howard (1951)
Robert Reed Rogers (1951)
Maurice Shamma (1951)
Dr. Ernest G Strauss (1951)
John R Whitaker (1951)

Classes of 1950 to 1941 (a total of 69 students)
Joseph Curtis Craft (1950)
Curtis W Haverly (1950)
Dr. Wilfred B Howsmon Jr. (1950)
Robert A Manning (1950)
Donald D Mentzer (1950)
Myrtle Tonne Robinson (1950)
Robert "Bob" E. Robinson (1949)
Hollis Brandon Copeland (1947)
Robert Lee Fowlkes (1947)
Oliver Raymond Hunt (1947)
Robert R. Rickard (1947)
Sarah Elizabeth Talbot (1947)
Ovaline Beck (1946)
Brigitte Auerbach (1946)
Cora Ovaline Beck (1946)
Jan Rose Cotton (1946)
Glenn Crosswhite (1946)
Helen Muriel Davis (1946)
Amanda Estepp (1946)
Michael Fuhrmann (1946)
Wilma Jean Harris (1946)
Mary Elizabeth Jones (1946)
Thomas Charles Runion (1946)
Barbara Schulze (1946)
Forrest Vaughn Williams (1946)
Betty Jean King (1945)
Mary Margaret Callison (1945)
Jane Poage Eversole (1945)
Hazel Sewell (1945)
Muriel Vae Shutt (1945)
Audrey Lowe Singelton (1945)
Lee Taylor (1945)
Delmas Pennington (1944)
William Lloyd Daugherty (1944)
John H. Denham (1944)
Betty Josephine Knotts (1944)
Elwood F. Reber (1944)
Edward Anderson Coleman (1943)
Ellen Frances Dawson (1943)
Velma Ramey (1943)
Victor Bruce Whitfield (1943)
Edward Coleman (1942)
Ruby Allen (1942)
Aubrey Harold Bailey (1942)
Claud Miller Bays (1942)
Robert H. Blaker (1942)
Horace Edward Clark (1942)
Roger W. Cloyd (1942)
Arthur Carl Collins (1942)
Elizabeth Ellen Hoffman (1942)
Tellis Alexander Martin (1942)
Margaret Louise Moore (1942)
John Brock Rawlings (1942)
Carter Ward (1942)
Juanita H. Wheeler (1942)
Annabel Avery (1941)
Lucy Humble (1941)
Charlotte Angell (1941)
Emma Lee Brannon (1941)
Burton Francis Clark (1941)
Charley Hale (1941)
William A. Hardiman (1941)
John Howsmon (1941)
Leon Agee Lackey (1941)
Laban Theodore McClure (1941)
William Jasper McCreary (1941)
Theodore Roosevelt Rice (1941)
Harold D. Rosenbaum (1941)
Harold S. Walters (1941)

Classes of 1940 to 1931 (a total of 104 students)
Fred W. Brown (1940)
Harry Lee Butler (1940)
Kenneth G. Christian (1940)
James Jefferson Davis (1940)
Bill Joe Gray (1940)
Helton Hale (1940)
Mary Ruth Jones (1940)
Jack Stevens (1940)
William R. Lay (1939)
Joseph W. Canida (1939)
Harlan W. Hirschy (1939)
Charles E. Matheney (1939)
Walter A. Payne (1939)
Glenna Lucille Shaw (1939)
Melvin Shein (1939)
John T. Strickland (1939)
William Stuart Calwell (1938)
Robert Elwood Cassell (1938)
William Allen Donaldson (1938)
George Kelley Keith (1938)
Frederic Thompson Mann (1938)
James T. Mottern (1938)
William Walter Roberts (1938)
Roy R. Rose (1938)
Sam B. Smith (1938)
Xury Rivoli Settle (1938)
Jerome Tartar (1938)
Eugene Baxter Smith (1938)
William Glenn Winchell (1938)
Stuart Calwell (1938)
Thomas Martin Cable (1938)
Harvey Stuart Auvil (1937)
Edna Ruth Baker (1937)
James Clyde Barton (1937)
Lillian Coleman (1937)
Jesse James Damron (1937)
John B. Fenn (1937)
Thomas L. Gunnell (1937)
Lillard Franklin Hart (1937)
John Aitken Henderson (1937)
Robert Henry Hill (1937)
E. Genevieve Moran (1937)
Thelma C. Powell (1937)
Marvin Omar Shrader (1937)
William L. Sullivan (1937)
William Pryor Wright (1937)
Genevieve Moran (1937)
James C. Barton (1937)
Jack Henderson (1937)
Porter Bailey (1936)
Mary F. Blalock (1936)
Ralph M. Cooke (1936)
Evan Edwards (1936)
George Bleecker Ely (1936)
Walter Alfred Gunkler (1936)
Coay Russell (1936)
William Grady Self (1936)
William T. Sloan (1936)
John W. Armstrong (1936)
George B. Ely (1936)
Robert Edward Black (1935)
Robin Adair Byron (1935)
Emma Price Cairns (1935)
Samuel J. Campbell (1935)
John Mark Domjancich (1935)
Ralph Lester Hopkins (1935)
Norman Ellsworth Moore (1935)
Oliver Wilbur Muelder (1935)
George Delbert Pryor (1935)
James Forrest Allen (1934)
Herbert Braxton Dews (1934)
John A. Bumgarner (1934)
Shelton F. Fowler (1934)
Emerson Randolph Hatcher (1934)
Henry P. Johnston (1934)
Melvin Garnett Payne (1934)
Jasper R. Sutherland (1934)
Lloyd James Elliott (1933)
Isaac Newton Hayes (1933)
William Hall (1933)
Leroy W. Humble (1933)
William Haward Hunt (1933)
Maude Elizabeth McAllister (1933)
Edward Updyke (1933)
Herbert Dews (1933)
Ralph Garland Creech (1932)
William Dona Damron (1932)
George Jefferson Earp (1932)
Dorcas Louise Ferguson (1932)
JamesOscar Greene (1932)
Robert Edward Harlowe (1932)
Dorothy Beatrice Lloyd (1932)
Robert D. Meriwether (1932)
Rodney White Quillen (1932)
Estel W. Watson (1932)
Chester Howard Roberts (1932)
Lloyd J. Elliott (1932)
Arch Barker Bowman (1932)
Drew Butler Williams (1931)
Everett Milton Allen (1931)
Mary Harrington Drake (1931)
Ila Mae Propps (1931)
R. Garland Creech (1931)
Robert E. Harlowe (1931)

Classes of 1930 to 1921 (a total of 43 students)
Mildred Evolyn Burton (1930)
Wilson A. Evans (1930)
Earl Edward Gambill (1930)
Charles Howard Hopkins (1930)
Jesse C. Johnson (1930)
Escum Lionel Moore (1930)
Mildred E. Burton (1930)
Howard Hopkins (1930)
J. Clinton Brosheer (1929)
Eulas Erastus Davis (1929)
Leslie Moyers Garrett (1929)
Howard R. Goodnight (1929)
Reuben Culpepper Hinsdale (1929)
William A. Lafferty Jr. (1929)
Lynn B. Mayfield (1929)
Edgar Cordell Sell (1929)
Jess Johnson (1929)
James A. Caudill (1928)
Thomas E. Farthing (1928)
James D. Foley (1928)
Richard Carvin Reneau (1928)
Domingo V. Paradis (1928)
Ezra R. Austin (1927)
John Henry Barbe (1927)
Ernest Arthur Barnes (1927)
Charles R. Brassfield (1927)
Daniel McClellan Collette (1927)
Carl Milton Gambill (1927)
Gerald Peter Griswold (1927)
David Crawford Lynn (1927)
Franklin Leslie May (1927)
Bert Priest McIntosh (1927)
William T. Ware (1927)
George Henley Wright (1927)
Clayton Hague Sherman (1927)
John H. Barbe (1927)
Corbin C. Franklin (1927)
Leslie F. May (1927)
Key Lee Barkely (1926)
Robert Orrus Glenn (1926)
Julia Pearl Hanson (1926)
Charles David Reese (1926)
Rose Elizabeth Taylor (1926)

Add a student not listed here

Any students who may have been left off this list or who would like to link to a home page or email address, feel free to email Dr. Baltisberger at jay_baltisberger@berea.edu and your address and other information will be added to this home page.